Ir arriba

  902 930 730 | Lun-Ven 10:00-17:00 (GMT+1)
|
es en it de pt
|

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITé




According to Spanish Organic Law 15/99 of December the 13th concerning the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and to the regulation 2016/679 of the European Union and Parliament and also to the counsel of abril 27th, General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (RGPD), the content of this Privacy Policy is being applied to the data treatment Visual Optica Nerva S.L.U. (Visual-Click) makes, regarding data given by the users and/or customers to Visual-Click to enable commercial relations between both parts.

In case of disagreement regarding the terms of Visual-Click's Privacy Policy, we invite you to not make use of the services contained in the website, nor acceed or indicate personal data to Visual-Click. This Privacy Policy is exclusively applied for the website www.visual-click.com

Responsible for your personal data treatment


  • Corporate name: VISUAL OPTICA S.L.U.
  • Registered trademark: VISUAL-CLICK
  • Address: Avda del Pan de Alcalá 80, 41500 Alcalá de Guadaira (Seville)
  • Tax ID-Number: B91358952
  • Email: info@visual-click.com
  • Registration data in the Public Trade Registry: Volume: 3908, Book: O, Sheet: 181, Section: 8, Page: SE 56874


Customer Service
Phone number: +34 954 29 37 98
Email: info@visual-click.com

Delegate of Personal data Protection (DPO): To contact the Personal data Protection Delegate of Visual-Click:

Visual-Click
Delegate of Personal Data Protection (DPO)
C/Sierpes 8
41004 Sevilla (Spain)
privacy@visual-click.com

Treatment purposes


Personal data obtained by Visual-Click with your agreement will be uniquely and exclusively used with the purpose of handling the services offered by Visual-Click in its website, these services include:

1.- Permitting Visual-Click to process the orders made by the customer and  deliver the purchased products in the anticipated dates.

In this case, to proceed with registration to our website, the required dates to the customer will be:

  • Name and surname
  • Invoice and shipping address
  • Invoice data
  • Telephone number (Optional)


If the purchase made includes prescription parameters, we will also save the parameters of your prescription in order to be able to process your order correctly. In case you give us your telephone number, this date will be exclusively used to contact you to solve any kind of incidence regarding your order. We will save your data during the validity of our commercial relations. Once finished, we will save the information for the timespan established by  trade and tax law. The data that aren't subjected to this obligations will be immediately destroyed once the commercial relation has finished. Your personal data will be given to service providers, this kind of transmission will only take place to assure the shipping and process of your order. You can oppose to this using the media we indicate below.

2.- Log in to our website.

By logging in to our website, your browser will automatically send information to our server, which will be saved temporarily in an electronic register file known as "log", and will be automatically cancelled after a defined time. Saved information will be:
  • IP Address
  • Access date and hour.
  • Website URL you are accessing to.
  • Information regarding browser and operating system used to execute the mentioned browser.


This information is being recollected only to assure that you can access correctly to our website and that this website is not showing operating errors which prevent us from offering the commercial relation resulting from the usage agreement of our services. These data will be saved during a timelaps of 5 days and are being cancelled automatically by the system. Furthermore, our website uses what is known as "cookies", about which we inform in an extra section dedicated to that.

3.- Contact Visual-Click

The user can contact Visual-Click to obtain information about the process of his order or making a consultation about some of our products. In this case data like name and email address are required with the sole purpose of permitting us to answer your consultation adequately. These data will be cancelled once the legal obligation of conserving your data has finished.

4.- Information about Services and Products

We will use your data also to give you information about new products, promotions and services which could interest you, using marketing campaigns sent per E-Mail by an external service provider. Also we can send you communications through your e-mail to inform you about the status of your orders, similar products you could be interested in or the content of your basket. In case you are not interested in having your data used for this purpose, you can inform through the channels indicated below.

5.- Tracking tool and Analysis

For the optimization of the services offered by Visual-Click in the context of business relationship with the user, a set of tools of external providers is used:

  • Google Analytics. It's an analysis service of websites of Google inc. This tool allows to monitor the website's usage by the users, using a "cookie" for this. If you don't agree with the fact the cookie will save information, you can reconfigure your browser to avoid the saving of cookies as indicated in the separated section dedicated to information about cookies.

  • Suggestions and Marketing. We appeal to Benhauer LTD services (Salesmanago Marketing) to make suggestions to our customers regarding products they could be interested in and to send marketing communications aimed to improve the existing business relationship. If you do not wish to receive this kind of service, you can choose to not save the corresponding cookie, shown in the informative section about cookies and furthermore to avoid communications of this tool you can choose that option in the link inserted in all marketing communications, or requesting it through the channels listed below. Also we use the services of Criteo SA to offer information about our products, based on the interest shown during your surfing on our website. If you do not want to receive this kind of suggestions of publicity, you can avoid it following the indications given in the cookie section.

Recipients outside of EU


Hereafter we will list the data recipients based outsside of the European Union. Data transmission in this cases takes place in accordance with the norms of the so called Privacy Shield, which ensures that your data will be transferred respecting the security conditions demanded by the EU for the treatment of your data:

Zendesk Inc.
Rackspace US Inc.


Rights of people involved


Every person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Visual-Click is treating their personal dates. Visual-Click ensures following rights about your personal data:

  • Right of access: permits the person interested to know which personal data is being treated.
  • Right of amendment: permits to correct errors or modify data that are being treated for being inexact or incomplete, to ensure the certainty of the information that is object of treatment.
  • Right to suppression: all users can request the cancellation of their data once they aren't necessary for the business relationship anymore.
  • Right of objection: all users have the right to object to their personal data treatment or to its immediate termination, excluding the cases indicated by law.
  • Right to objection to advertising: the user can make objection to receiving commercial communications from Visual-Click. Also it's possible to repeal this, using the channels given for this purpose.
  • Treatment constrains: The user can request the limited treatment of his personal data, so that they will only be saved for legal reasons.
  • Data portability: The user, owner of the personal data, can request to receive the data given to us, only if technically possible - and if he decides to the data will be sent to other responsible of his choice, in a structured format of common usage and mechanical reading.
  • Right to not be object of individual automatized decisions: the user has the right not to be object of a decision based in the automatized treatment of his dates.
  • Right to withdraw the given consent: the user has the right to withdraw his consent given for the treatment of his data, this will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent given in the moment of indicating his data.

To exercise any of the indicated rights, you can send us a letter to following address or also an e-mail to privacy@visual-click.com where you will indicate the kind of right you want to exercise:

Visual-Click
Delegate of data protection (DPO)
C/Sierpes 8
41004 Seville (Spain)

Claims to the Control Authority: Visual-Click informs its customers that they can present a claim to the Spanish Office for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) if they consider that the treatment does not fit the current regulation.



Visual-Click | Visual Optica Nerva, S.L.U, C/ Velázquez 99, 28006 Madrid (Spain) | CIF: B-91358952 | Email: info@visual-click.com | Phone: +34 915 642 462
Registration at the trade register details: Tomo: 3908, Libro: O, Folio: 181 ,Sección: 8, Hoja: SE 56874



  • Livraison 24/48 heures en UE
  • Livraison gratuite à partir de 120€ pour l'UE
  • Remboursement Sécurisé
  • 15 Jours de Garantie de Remboursement
  • Achat sécurisé

Copyright © 2018 Visual-Click. Tous droits réservés